UK

  • Home
  • UK Study Abroad

Study in UK

While most people dream of visiting the UK, here's your chance to not just visit but to live and work there. If you are a non-European and have £200,000 in access, then Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is for you. The United Kingdom invites entrepreneurs who wish to set up and run a business in their country.

This visa type is largely popular among the Indian entrepreneurs and investors. It not just allows them to own a business in the UK, but also lets them live there with their family for 3 years and 4 months and another 2 years of extended period.

Moreover, the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa holders can apply for settlement (also referred to as "indefinite leave to remain") after a period of 5 years stay in the UK. That's not all. There are more benefits in store for successful applicants.

Benefits
  • Low investment amount i.e. £200,000
  • Live in the UK with your family for 3 years
  • Get Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa extension for 2 years
  • Access UK healthcare and education benefits
  • Easy and quick processing
Eligibility

Going to UK on a Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa requires you to clear a point based test. The points requirements are calculated as per investment funds, language skills, and maintenance funds. To break these three requirements further:

  • You must have access to £200,000
  • Can have 2 - 3 sponsors ready to invest
  • Partner with another individual and show a combine net asset value of £200,000
  • Have funds in a regulated bank or a financial institution
  • You must be able to transfer the funds to the UK
  • Meet the English language requirements either with IELTS (with 4 in each band) or a recognized Bachelor's degree
  • Fulfill the maintenance fund requirements
Benefits
  • Low investment amount i.e. £200,000
  • Live in the UK with your family for 3 years
  • Get Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa extension for 2 years
  • Access UK healthcare and education benefits
  • Easy and quick processing
Benefits
  • Low investment amount i.e. £200,000
  • Live in the UK with your family for 3 years
  • Get Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa extension for 2 years
  • Access UK healthcare and education benefits
  • Easy and quick processing
Benefits
  • Low investment amount i.e. £200,000
  • Live in the UK with your family for 3 years
  • Get Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa extension for 2 years
  • Access UK healthcare and education benefits
  • Easy and quick processing
Benefits
  • Low investment amount i.e. £200,000
  • Live in the UK with your family for 3 years
  • Get Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa extension for 2 years
  • Access UK healthcare and education benefits
  • Easy and quick processing

Enquire Us for Visa